West Bend 7 Up

Assignments

2017 West Bend 7 Up Schedule
Day
        Date                      Opponent                                           Time      Location               League                                 Concessions

Sat          April 8                    @ Hustisford Tournament                 TBA         Hustisford             Pre                                                         
Sat          April 15                  @ Hustisford Tournament                 TBA         Hustisford             Pre
Sat          April 22                  @ Hustisford Tournament                 TBA         Hustisford             Pre                         
Sun         April 30                  @ Hartland Oilers                                               1:00         Hartland                                Lakes                                                     
Sun          May 7                      Sussex Cardinals                                     1:00         West Bend              Lakes/SEWBL         Cramer
Sun         May 14                    @ North Lake Lakers                           1:00         North Lake             Lakes
Wed        May 17                    @ Pewaukee Muskies                        7:30         Lannon                   SEWBL
Fri           May 19                    @ West Bend Braves                           7:30         West Bend            Lakes
Tue          May 23                    Kewaskum A's                                        7:30         West Bend              SEWBL                    Staff
Fri            May 26                    Menomonee Falls Lakers                       7:30         West Bend              Lakes                       Adams    
Sun          May 28                    Pewaukee Muskies                                                1:00         West Bend              Lakes/SEWBL         Krohn

Tue         May 30                    @ West Bend Benders                        7:30         West Bend            SEWBL                    Parrent
Fri           June 2                     @ Lannon Stonemen                           7:30         Lannon                   Lakes
Sun         June 4                     @ Brookfield Bulldogs                       1:00         Brookfield             Lakes
Wed        June 7                     @ Clyman Canners                                               7:30         Watertown            SEWBL
Fri            June 9                      Milwaukee Beavers                               7:30         West Bend              Lakes                       Koth
Sun          June 11                    Monches Irish                                         1:00         West Bend              Lakes                       Bynum
Wed        June 14                   @ Plymouth Flames                            7:30         Plymouth                               SEWBL
Fri           June 16                   @ Milwaukee Beavers                        7:30         West Allis                             Lakes
Sun         June 18                   @ Menomonee Falls Lakers                              1:00         Menomonee Falls               Lakes
Wed        June 21                   @ Kenosha Kings                                 7:30         Kenosha                                SEWBL
Fri            June 23                    New Berlin Lakers                                  7:30         West Bend              Lakes                       Gross
Sun         June 25                   @ West Allis Nighthawks                  1:00         West Allis                             Lakes
Wed        June 28                    Kenosha Kings                                        7:30         West Bend              SEWBL                    Schubert
Fri            June 30                    Clyman Canners                                      7:30         West Bend              SEWBL                    Justman

Sat          July 1                      All Star Game                                       1:00         Brookfield             Lakes
Tue         July 4                      @ Brookfield Blue Sox                        1:00         Brookfield             Lakes
Fri            July 7                       West Bend Braves                                  7:30         West Bend              Lakes                       Staff
Sat           July 8                       WI State League Challenge                    3:00         West Bend              State                       Rohlinger
Sun          July 9                       Pewaukee Muskies                                                11:00       West Bend              Lakes                       Krohn

Thu         July 13                    WABC Tournament                                               TBA         West Bend            WABC                      Parrent
Fri           July 14                    WABC Tournament                                               TBA         West Bend            WABC                      Koth
Sat          July 15                    WABC Tournament                                               TBA         West Bend            WABC                      Mueller, Justman
Sun         July 16                    WABC Tournament                                               TBA         West Bend            WABC                      Krohn
Wed        July 19                    @ Sussex Cardinals                                             7:30         West Bend            SEWBL                    Prickett
Sat          July 22                    @ Kewaskum A's                                  11/2        Kewaskum             SEWBL                   
Wed        July 26                    SEWBL Playoffs                                     TBA         West Bend            SEWBL                    Adams
Fri            July 28                     West Allis Nighthawks                           7:30         West Bend              Lakes                       Schubert
Sat          July 29                    @ Hartland Oilers                                               12:00       Hartland                                Lakes
Wed        Aug 2                      SEWBL Playoffs                                     TBA         West Bend            SEWBL                    Schubert               
Fri           Aug 4                      SEWBL Playoffs                                     TBA         West Bend            SEWBL                    Cramer
Sat          Aug 5                      SEWBL Playoffs                                     TBA         Sheboygan            SEWBL
Sun         Aug 6                      SEWBL Playoffs                                     TBA         Sheboygan            SEWBL
Fri            Aug 11                     Oconomowoc Five O's                           7:30         West Bend              Lakes                       Justman
Sat          Aug 19                    Western Divisional Quarterfinals    TBA         TBA                         Lakes
Sun         Aug 20                    Western Divisional Semifinals                        TBA         TBA                         Lakes
Sat          Aug 26                    Western Divisional Finals - Game 1                1:00         TBA                         Lakes
Sun         Aug 27                    Western Divisional Finals - Game 2                11:00       TBA                         Lakes
Sun         Aug 28                    Western Divisional Finals - Game 3                2:00         TBA                         Lakes


Bold means Home